0

FINANCE COMMITTEE: Otunba Dele Ajayi (Chairman); Busari Ishola  (Member); Bello Saidi (Member); Auwalu Musa Umar (Member); Financial Institution/Accounting Firm Representative. 

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE FOR NFF COMPETITIONS: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Ahmad Muazu Kawu (Vice Chairman); Chidi Ofo Okenwa (Member); Mohammed Nasir Saidu (Member); A. B. Yabagi (Member); Lucky Gospel Ewa (Member); Musa Aduhu (Member); Babatunde Oloyede (Member).

 

TECHNICAL AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE: Felix Anyansi-Agwu (Chairman); Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Vice Chairman); Paul Bassey (Member); Victor Ikpeba (Member); Pascal Patrick (Member); Ladan Bosso (Member); Mutiu Adepoju (Member). A Technical Study Group headed by Austin ‘Jay Jay’ Okocha will work under this committee.

 

REFEREES COMMITTEE: Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ (Chairman); Hussaini Modibbo (Vice Chairman); Ahmed Maude (Member); E.C. Chukwuemeka (Member); Tade Azeez (Member); Salihu Abubakar (Member); Faith Irabor (Member); Sani Zubairu (Secretary). Mr. Linus Mba and Mr. Daniel Olokor will work as Consultants.

 

LEGAL COMMITTEE: Chris Green (Chairman); Seyi Akinwunmi (Vice Chairman); Jude Obikwelu (Member); Representative of Attorney General (Member); Olaleye Adepoju (Member).

 

SECURITY COMMITTEE: Ibrahim Musa Gusau (Chairman); Baba Gana Kalli (Vice Chairman); Isaac Ayodele (Member); Oswald Atuake (Member); Sunday Longbap (Member); Sabo Abdullahi Dutse (Member); Ganiyu Majekodunmi (Member). ACP Gideon Akinsola will work as Consultant.

 

PLAYERS’ STATUS COMMITTEE: Baba Gana Kalli (Chairman); Otunba Dele Ajayi (Vice Chairman); Garuba Mohammed (Member); Dahiru Sadi (Member); Harrison Jalla (Member); Jude Anyadufu (Member); Austin Popo (Member).

 

SPORTS MEDICAL COMMITTEE: Dr. Abdulkadir Muazu (Chairman); Dr. Ken Anugweje (Vice Chairman); Dr. Akin George (Member); Dr. Chukwuemeka Agi (Member); Dr. Mohammed Taimako (Member); Dr. Nekwu Okolugbo (Member).

 

COMMITTEE FOR ETHICS AND FAIR PLAY: Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Chairman); Dilichukwu Onyedinma (Vice Chairman); Dickson Adejube (Member); Gregory Abang (Member); Garba Hassan (Member); Ominiokuma Kile (Member); Baba Goni Grema (Member).

 

MEDIA COMMITTEE: Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Chairman); Emeka Inyama (Vice Chairman); Aisha Falode (Member); Saidu Abubakar (Member); Tony Ubani (Member); Ade Ojeikere (Member); Suleiman Isa (Member); Harry Iwuala (Member).

 

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Vice Chairman); Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Member); Dilichukwu Onyedinma (Member); Sunday Oliseh (Member); Kweku Tandoh (Member).

 

WOMEN’S FOOTBALLCOMMITTEE: Dilichukwu Onyedinma (Chairman); Matilda Otuonye (Member); Sunday Aladenika (Member); Thelma Agara (Member); Peter Oguche (Member); Margaret Icheen (Member); Bitrus Kwaga (Member); Ejiro Femi-Babafemi (Member).

 

YOUTH FOOTBALL COMMITTEE: Seyi Akinwunmi (Chairman); Ahmad Muazu Kawu (Vice Chairman); Sharif Rabiu Inuwa (Member); Ibrahim Mohammed (Member); Musa Talle (Member); Dotun Coker (Member); Yemi Idowu (Member); Ekanem Ekpeyong (Member); Rep of YSFON (Member).

 

FUTSAL/BEACH SOCCER COMMITTEE: Suleiman Yahaya-Kwande (Chairman); Mike Awopetu (Member); Samson Adamu (Member); Sani Okiri (Member); Bolaji Yusuf (Member); Aminu Inuwa Chana (Member); Kingsley Kuku (Member); Aminu Mamaga (Member).

 

STRATEGIC STUDIES COMMITTEE: Hussaini Modibbo (Chairman); Abubakar Ladan (Vice Chairman); Ibigoni Benjamin Akobo (Member); Leo Oyenekan (Member); Maccido Garuba (Member); Lurwanu Idris (Member); Kachalla Gana (Member).

 

MARKETING, SPONSORSHIP AND TELEVISION ADVISORY COMMITTEE: Emeka Inyama (Chairman); Shehu Dikko (Member); Opeyemi Okunoren (Member); Colin Udoh (Member); Mohammed Dambatta (Member); Ayiri Emami (Member); Fela Bank-Olemoh (Member); Emmanuel Ibru (Member).

 

PROTOCOL AND CEREMONIAL COMMITTEE: Ahmad Muazu Kawu (Chairman); Dilichukwu Onyedinma (Vice Chairman); Hamza Elayo (Member); Ayo Owoseni (Member); Ibienimi Green (Member); Yahuza Adamu (Member); Barde Mohammed Zakaria (Member); Aliyu Kasim (Member).

 

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE: Chris Green (Chairman); Iyke Igbokwe (Vice Chairman); Agbolade Dokunmu (Member); K. C. Omuojine (Member); Owoicho Adejo-Ogiri (Member); Adamu Sanni (Member); Fanny Amun, MON (Member).

 

APPEALS COMMITTEE: Eddy Mark (Chairman); Enitan Oshodi (Vice Chairman); Denen Ikya (Member); Muazu Hamid (Member); Audu Nuhu (Member); Peter F. Singabele (Member).


Post a Comment

 
Top